Staff List

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING  STAFF LIST FOR ACADEMIC STAFF AS AT
S/No. Names Title Classification
AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATIONN & IRRIGATION
1 OCHWOH VICTOR AKANGAH Associate  Professor Contract Staff
2 MUSINGUZI WILSON BABU Senior Lecturer/ Dean Permanent Staff
3 OTIM DANIEL Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
4 KIMERA DAVID Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
5 KAVUMA CHRISH Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
6 MUHUMUZA RONALD Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
7 ASHABAHEEBWA AMBROSE Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
8 OKIRYA MARTIN Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
9 NAKIGANDA MAJORIE AGNES Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
10 SAJJA SSALI GODFREY Assistant Lecturer Permanent Staff
11 OBETI LAWRENCE Assistant Lecturer Permanent Staff
12 ERIAU EMMANUEL Assistant Lecturer Permanent Staff
13 ODONG SAMUEL ATOCHON Assistant Lecturer Permanent Staff
14 MUYINGO EMMANUEL Assistant Lecturer Permanent Staff
15 OKETCHO  YORONIMO Assistant Lecturer Permanent Staff
16 MUGISHA MOSES Teaching Asstitant Contract Staff
17 IGGA HUZAIRU Teaching Asstitant Contract Staff
18 NABATEREGA RESTY Teaching Asstitant Contract Staff
19 NABUNYA VICTO Teaching Asstitant Contract Staff
20 OKURE ROBERT OMITA Chief Technician Permanent Staff
COMPUTER ENGINEERING  
1 SEMWOGERERE TWAIBU Senior Lecturer Permanent Staff
2 ODONGTOO GODFREY Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
3 ARINEITWE JOSHUA Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
4 MATOVU DAVIS Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
5 ALUNYU ANDREW EGWAR Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
6 OCEN GILBERT GILIBRAYS Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
7 LUSIBA BADRU Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
8 OWOMUGISHA GODLIVER Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
9 ANDIMA MOSES Assistant Lecturer Permanent Staff
10 BWIRE FELIX Assistant Lecturer Permanent Staff
11 ASINGWIRE BARBARA Teaching Asstitant Contract Staff
12 MWENYI JOSEPH Chief Technician Permanent Staff
GINNING  & TEXTILE ENGINEERING
1 Dr. RWAWIIRE SAMSON Senior Lecturer Permanent Staff
2 Dr. NIBIKORA ILDEPHONSE Senior Lecturer Permanent Staff
3 Dr. KAMALHA EDWIN Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
4 TUSIIMIRE YVONNE Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
5 LOUM JANANI Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
6 MUSINGUZI ALEX Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
7 MUDANYA MALINGHA JOHNSON Assistant Lecturer Permanent Staff
8 Ssendaula Charles Assistant Lecturer Permanent Staff
9 NAMUGA CATHERINE Teaching Asstitant Contract Staff
10 OLIETHO GODFREY Chief Technician Contract Staff
WATER ENGEERING
1 ENGOLE MARRION Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
2 NAKABUYE HOPE NJUKI Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
3 LWANYAGA JOSEPH DDUMBA Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
4 WANGI GODFREY Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
5 BADAZA MOHAMMED Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
6 BAAGALA BRIAN SEMPIJJA Assistant Lecturer Permanent Staff
7 MASERUKA SSAJABI BENDICTO Teaching Asstitant Contract Staff
AGRO-PROCESSING 
1 KABASA MARY SALLY Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
2 SSERUMAGA PAUL Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
3 NSIBUKA ANDREW KIYEMBA Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
4 SSEMUKASA EDWARD LUBEGA Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
5 KILAMA GEORGE Teaching Asstitant Contract Staff
6 MENYA JAMES Teaching Asstitant Contract Staff
MINING ENGINEERING
1 TUGUME WYCLIFFE Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
2 MAKUMBI THOMAS Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
3 NANGENDO JACQUELINE Lecturer Science Permanent Staff
ELECTRICAL  AND COMPUTER ENGINEERING
1 Katabarwa Eric Butime Assistant Lecturer Permanent Staff
2 John Walusimbi Kigozi Assistant Lecturer Permanent Staff
3 Mugwanya Patrick Assistant Lecturer Permanent Staff
TECHNICIANS
1 CHEBET BENSON JOE Senior Technician Permanent Staff
2 KISAMBIRA DAVID Senior Technician Permanent Staff
3 MUWULYA VINCENT Senior Technician Permanent Staff
4 NAGUYO SAMUEL Senior Technician Permanent Staff
5 NDYACHA HUMPHREYS JUMA Senior Technician Permanent Staff
6 OCEN PAUL ENYARU Senior Technician Permanent Staff
7 OGUMA BENSON NOMAN Senior Technician Permanent Staff
8 OKAUDE JEPHTHAH Senior Technician Permanent Staff
9 OLINGA JOHN CHARLES Senior Technician Permanent Staff
10 ACHOLA JANE CHRISTINE Technician I Permanent Staff
11 ANKWAATSA JORAM Technician I Permanent Staff
12 EKATATAN JOSHUA Technician I Permanent Staff
13 TUMUSIIME GODIAS Technician I Permanent Staff
14 OGULO JOHN Workshop Attendant Permanent Staff
15 EKWANGU MAX Laboratory  Attendant Permanent Staff
16 KILENGA DANIEL Laboratory  Attendant Permanent Staff